Friday, November 29, 2013

Tuesday, November 26, 2013


Gotta keep posting these even if they aren't the greatest.  You can tell I didn't get very far on these.  1 hour concept drawings:

Thursday, November 21, 2013

1 hour landscape painting

A 1 Hour Landscape I did supa quick.  It was pretty fun.  I enjoyed it immensely.

Tuesday, November 19, 2013

1 Hour Giant

Here's a quick Giant I did.  Not to much to say about it, but hey, I'm practicing.  Hey did I mention that I have a website now?  yeah, check it

Sunday, November 17, 2013


Hey remember that Ludo I drew a little while ago?  I decided to paint him some more on my lunch break.  It was pretty fun.  the colors turned out pretty good.  I wish I had a legit Ludo costume for Halloween, but no...  Here's that Labyrinth drawing.

Friday, November 8, 2013

Website coming up soon!

My Website should be up next week sometime, but for now, here is some stuff from my portfolio:

Monday, November 4, 2013

Goblin Man

I started making this Guy made out of wood, but time fell short.  So Here's a goblin and like the rest of these drawings it was about 1 hour 30 minutes.

Sunday, November 3, 2013


Still working on concept design stuff, but this one is a little familiar.  It's a different approach to Ludo, the coolest monster ever.  I started drawing it in the computer, which after about 5 minutes I was like this looks like crap, but I can work with it.  So I drew it really quick, and did some digital stuff to it.  Here it is.


Saturday, November 2, 2013

Concept Drawings

This one was about an hour.  It's a cute cat! Take it for what it is I guess.

Friday, November 1, 2013

2 in 2

  I tried to make two characters in 2 hours...It's hard.  Here's what I got.  I started of with silhouettes, because I had no idea what to draw, and I feel like it kind of shows.  I was figuring it out as I went.